產品簡介

專門生產不致癌廚具、耐磨廚具、耐熱廚具,有着易清洗,適用低溫烹調等特點,實為安全煮食、健康煮食理想湯鍋廚具


Xtrema碧膳全瓷系列是一種具有耐熱廚具的重要特性的美國鍋具,烹煮過程中不會產生任何化學物質,而且耐急速溫度變化,可直接由冰箱取出加熱,此外,本系列廚具更有耐磨廚具特性,硬度極高,表面不易刮損。碧膳美國鍋具極易清洗,適用一般百潔布、肥皂或洗潔精。是新一代安全煮食、健康煮食不可缺少的鍋具。

私隱政策聲明

Ceramcorasia.com.hk承諾致力保護你的私隱。我們透過此網站所收集你的資料用以幫助我們提供更多更適合你的產品和服務,確保你在Ceramcorasia.com.hk有個人化及愉快的購物經驗。請繼續閱讀以下之私隱及有關個人資料的處理。


我們的保證


我們致力去保障你的私隱。我們旨在完全符合香港特別行政區的《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)所規定的要求及在可行的情況之下提供超過上述條例要求之保障。為達到此目的,我們會確保我們的員工達最嚴謹的安全及保密指標。


我們收集甚麼資料?我們怎樣使用這些資料?

我們會搜集及保存的個人資料包括以下類別:
  1.  姓名;
  2. 聯絡資料包括電話號碼、傳真號碼、地址、電郵;
  3. 年齡;
  4. 瀏覽互動內容的結果、記錄及累積記錄;
  5. 詢問、提議或意見;
  6. 電腦操作系統及網上服務供應者的資料;

我們從不同的途徑搜集你的個人資料及保存該資料作以下用途:

  1. 發出與我們的產品及服務、活動、比賽、推廣及項目有關的資訊;
  2. 有關與本公司之市場推廣;
  3. 與其他合作伙伴合作之市場推廣;
  4. 務求令你透過此網站購物時有度身訂造及愉快的購物經驗,並提供個人化的市場推廣資訊,我們會剪裁網頁的廣告與內容;
  5. 以完成你對我們的產品及服務、訂單處理及的付款結算的要求;
  6. 回應你的查詢;
  7. 會藉登記,優惠和獎賞的提供;
  8. 搜集統計資料、進行分析及提供不記名報告予內部及對外的客戶;
  9. 進行與客戶、產品或服務有關的調查;
  10. 對產品及服務質素進一步提升作出評估;或
  11. 達到任何與以上所述有直接關連的目的。

該個人資料的提供完全是自願性質。


「曲奇」

我們使用「曲奇」(即cookies,當你進入某個網站時,網站伺服器傳送到你電腦瀏覽器,並儲存在電腦硬件中的少量資料)以令你在Ceramcorasia.com.hk購物更方便。當你再次進入Ceramcorasia.com.hk,我們的「曲奇」能辨認你的身份,令我們的服務更個人化。我們將會根據你的個人資料,提供更適合你需要的產品和服務。

大部份的瀏覽器皆自動接受「曲奇」。你也可以在你電腦的"preference"或"option"「選項」上選擇不接受「曲奇」。如果你選擇不接受「曲奇」,你將無法在Ceramcorasia.com.hk購物,但你仍可以瀏覽我們網站的部份網頁。


會員資料

Ceramcorasia.com.hk的會員能享受多項專利,包括會員通訊、特別優惠及方便的購物。我們也會於將來逐步增加更多的會員福利及其他優惠。若你想成為Ceramcorasia.com.hk的會員,請提供你的姓名、電郵地址及平郵地址,令我們能為你提供更好的服務。


購物資料

當你在Ceramcorasia.com.hk訂購時,我們需要你提供其他資料如信用卡資料及送貨地址等,可讓我們能處理你的購物及通知你訂單的狀態。


比賽及推廣

我們會不定時舉辦一些比賽或推廣活動,屆時需要你提供姓名、電郵地址、平郵地址、電話號碼及購物取向等,可令我們能通知閣下比賽的勝負及改善將來再舉辦的比賽及推廣活動。


會員通訊及電郵推廣

我們會以電郵通知會員最新的資訊及特別的推廣,如果你不希望收到有關的通訊,請隨時到我的賬戶取消訂閱。


其他

當閣下點選其他網站連結及廣告時,你會進入第三者的網站,並將會受該網站的私隱政策所保障,我們不會負責任何在本網站範圍以外的行動。


讀取及更新資料

你可以向我們查詢是否有保存你的個人資料。若我們有保存你的個人資料,你可以透過電郵Email住址會使用灌水程式保護機制。你需要啟動Javascript才能觀看它向我們提出要求以查閱、更新、更正或索取我們所保存之個人資料副本。我們會在批准有關之查閱或更新你的個人資料之前,作出合理的步驟去核實你的個人身份。

在符合《個人資料(私隱)條例》之下我們會致力於40天內對你的要求作出回應。

我們可能會收取合理費用作為該查詢的行政開支。我們不會在不必要的情況之下將你的個人資料保留超過所需時限。


資料共享

所有你向我們提供的個人資料會被保密及保護。但我們可能就此私隱政策之目的而向以下各方面提供有關之資料:
  1. 我們的附屬機構、關連公司及其他相關的公司;
  2. 任何向我們提供行政、訂單處理、付款結算、信用參考、徵收欠款或其他對我們營運提供服務的代理人、承辦商或服務提供者;
  3. 根據適用法例之下,我們真誠相信我們對該人士有披露該資料的責任。
Ceramcorasia.com.hk會總結及分析顧客資料、銷售情況、瀏覽行為及相關網站的資料以提供給我們可靠的批發商,但這些資料並不會顯示可以分辨個人身份的資料。


你的認許

當你使用我們的網站時,你同意我們按上列所述的私隱政策般,收集並使用你的個人資料。如果私隱政策有任何修改,我們會在這頁張貼出來,令你能盡快知道我們如何收集、使用及在甚麼情形下公開你的資料。


其他問題

如果你有任何與上述私隱政策有關的問題,歡迎致電我們的客戶服務主任,電郵至Email住址會使用灌水程式保護機制。你需要啟動Javascript才能觀看它,或郵寄至Ceramcor Asia Limited,香港屯門建榮街24-30號建榮商業大廈707-8室。

如政策的中文版本與英文版本之間存在歧義,則以英文版本為準。

Privacy policy

Ceramcorasia.com.hk is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. We use the personal data we collect on the site for various purposes. Use of such personal data will help us to add more products and services of interest to you and also to ensure that your shopping experience with us is an enjoyable and personalized one. Please read on for more details on our policies and practices in relation to personal data:

Our Pledge:

We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

What information do we collect, and how do we use it?

Types of personal data that may be collected or held by us include:

  1. name;
  2. contact details including telephone number, fax number, address, email address;
  3. age;
  4. results, records and accumulative progress from visiting interactive content;
  5. inquiries, suggestions or opinions;
  6. computer operating system and details of internet service providers;

We collect personal data about you from various types of sources and hold such personal data for the following purposes:

  1. sending information in relation to our products and services, activities, competitions, promotions and events;
  2. marketing and promotional purposes for us, our vendors and business partners and other selected companies;
  3. joint marketing schemes with other parties;
  4. customizing the advertising and content you visit so as to streamline your shopping experience at our site and to provide personalized marketing and promotional information;
  5. fulfilling your orders for products and services, order processing and payment clearing;
  6. responding to your inquiries;
  7. membership registration and offering benefits and privileges;
  8. collecting statistical information, conducting analysis and providing anonymous reporting for internal and external clients;
  9. conducting surveys relating to our customers, products or services;
  10. evaluation and further enhancement of our products and services;
  11. fulfilling any purpose directly related to the above purposes.

The provision of such personal data is voluntary.

Cookies:

We use cookies in order to improve your shopping experience when you visit Ceramcorasia.com.hk Cookies are small pieces of information that your web browser stores on your computer when you visit a website. Our cookies let us personalize your visits to Ceramcorasia.com.hk and recognize you when you return. Information collected from these cookies may be used for the purposes laid out above in this privacy policy.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can disable cookies on your computer by indicating this in the preferences or options menus in your browser. If you disable cookies, you will not be able to shop at Ceramcorasia.com.hk but will still be able to visit selected areas of the site.

Membership information:

Ceramcorasia.com.hk members enjoy many privileges, including newsletters, participation in special Ceramcorasia.com.hk offers and promotions and streamline shopping. Over time we will be expanding membership benefits to include personalized services on the site and possibly free product samples and other special benefits. When you join Ceramcorasia.com.hk, we need to know your name, email and mailing addresses, and we request that you complete the profile survey in order to allow us to serve you better.

Ordering information:

When you place an order with Ceramcorasia.com.hk you will be asked to provide details such as credit card number and shipping address. This allows us to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status.

Contests and Promotions :

We may from time to time organize or host contests and promotions and in doing so ask for information including your name, email and mailing address, telephone number and customer preferences. We'll use this information to notify you if you've won a contest, and to help shape our future contests or promotions.

Newsletters and Email Promotions:

We use email to communicate news and special promotions to our Ceramcorasia.com.hk members. If you'd rather not receive these messages, you can choose to do it in my account.

Other:

When you click on links and/or ad banners that take you to either third-party web sites or Ceramcorasia.com.hk affiliated sites, you will be subject to the privacy policies of those parties. Whilst we support the protections of privacy on the Internet, Ceramcorasia.com.hk cannot be responsible for the actions of parties outside our web domain.

Protection of Information.

Ceramcorasia.com.hk is committed to protecting your privacy. We use sophisticated encryption technology and secure servers to keep your personal information (including your name, email and mailing address, phone number, credit card information and purchase history) safe. All your ordering information is protected during transmission by using the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), which encrypts the information that you input so it can't be read in transit. In addition, the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. We may contact you to verify the accuracy of the information supplied when opening your account.

Access and update of Information

You may check whether we hold any of your personal data and, if so, may also request access, update, correct or request a copy of your personal data held by us by e-mailing to Email住址會使用灌水程式保護機制。你需要啟動Javascript才能觀看它. We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or permitting corrections to your personal data.

We will endeavour to respond within 40 days of your request in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

A reasonable fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs.

Please note that we will not retain your personal data longer than necessary.

Sharing of Information

All personal data you give us is kept confidential and protected, but we may provide such personal data to the following parties for the same purposes as laid out above in this privacy policy:

  1. our subsidiaries, associated companies and other related companies;
  2. any agent, contractor or service provider who provides administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collecting or other services necessary to the operation of our business;
  3. any person to whom we are, in our belief in good faith, under an obligation to make disclosure as required by any applicable law

Ceramcorasia.com.hk may also provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third-party vendors, but these statistics will include no personal data that uniquely identifies an individual.

Your consent

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal data in a manner consistent with these privacy guidelines. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, so you will always be aware of our policies and practices in relation to personal data.

Further Information:

If you have questions about this statement, please contact one of our customer care representatives. You may contact our customer service representatives via e-mail to: Email住址會使用灌水程式保護機制。你需要啟動Javascript才能觀看它 or by mail to Ceramcor Asia Limited, Rm 707-8 Kin Wing Commercial Building, 24-30 Kin Wing Street, Tuen Mun, N.T.,Hong Kong.